collapse

* Recent Topics

Unhappy Baby by Jo Ann Snover
[Yesterday at 11:24:11 PM]


I'm back by Jo Ann Snover
[Yesterday at 08:42:21 PM]


Great News Coming by Mhayes
[Yesterday at 07:46:05 PM]


16 Year Anniversary Hurrican Ida Set to Arrive! by Candice
[Yesterday at 12:06:52 PM]


OPR Help coming for LaPlace, LA by Mhayes
[September 15, 2021, 02:54:25 PM]


Just checking in by Shadow
[September 01, 2021, 10:56:42 AM]


hmmmm.... by Tori803
[August 04, 2021, 02:39:37 PM]


Happy Birthday Margie by Mhayes
[August 03, 2021, 09:26:21 PM]


Happy Birthday Candice by Candice
[July 05, 2021, 11:26:51 PM]


Baby on a Blanket by Candice
[June 25, 2021, 05:56:48 PM]

Author Topic: Clone stamp cs6 mac  (Read 2308 times)

Offline kiska

  • OPR Master
  • *****
  • Posts: 1494
    • ob
Clone stamp cs6 mac
« on: January 22, 2018, 01:30:45 PM »
My clone stamp brush keeps changing size as I'm using it. Driving me crazy. HELP!
kiska
Photoshop 2021, MacPro

Offline Lynnya

  • OPR Master
  • *****
  • Posts: 2509
    • Atmospheres Photography
Re: Clone stamp cs6 mac
« Reply #1 on: January 22, 2018, 02:03:57 PM »
Have you tried resetting the tools?
never giving up......learning from others as I go...

Offline kiska

  • OPR Master
  • *****
  • Posts: 1494
    • ob
Re: Clone stamp cs6 mac
« Reply #2 on: January 22, 2018, 04:29:51 PM »
Don't want to reset them all. Can you do just one???
kiska
Photoshop 2021, MacPro

Offline Shadow

  • Board Moderator
  • OPR Master
  • *****
  • Posts: 2561
Re: Clone stamp cs6 mac
« Reply #3 on: January 22, 2018, 04:45:43 PM »
Kiska, have CS 5 but see if this will work. Choose Clone Stamp. Go to Menu Bar, Click that down arrow right next to Cone Stamp then Click Right side arrow and Choose Reset Tool from list. This should reset only the Stamp tool and I think its the same in most versions. Hopefully with Mac also. Good luck

« Last Edit: April 16, 2018, 09:19:53 PM by Shadow »

Offline Lynnya

  • OPR Master
  • *****
  • Posts: 2509
    • Atmospheres Photography
Re: Clone stamp cs6 mac
« Reply #4 on: January 22, 2018, 04:53:15 PM »
Thats is Lyn.. it's the same in CC... right click on tool icon in left corner..comes up reset tool..
never giving up......learning from others as I go...

Offline kiska

  • OPR Master
  • *****
  • Posts: 1494
    • ob
Re: Clone stamp cs6 mac
« Reply #5 on: January 22, 2018, 05:34:34 PM »
Yippee skippee! It worked! I have a little cog wheel instead of an arrow. THANKS!

kiska
Photoshop 2021, MacPro